FoundryFoundry

Personal Productivity & Knowledge

Apple Notes

Built-in Apple notes synced across devices.

Apple NotesBuilt-in Apple notes synced across devices. Pricing: Free with iCloud.

notesapple

Visit Apple Notes · Personal Productivity & Knowledge

Apple Notes alternatives

1PasswordTeam password manager with secrets automation.Teams $19.95/moArcModern browser with spaces, sidebar, and splits.FreeBitwardenOpen-source password manager — free tier with unlimited passwords.Free / $10/yr premiumCal.comOpen-source scheduling infrastructure.Free / Teams $12/uClaude CodeAnthropic's agentic coding CLI for terminal-first builds.Included with Claude plansCursorAI-native code editor forked from VS Code.Free / Pro $20/mo

Apple Notes — FAQ

What is Apple Notes?
Built-in Apple notes synced across devices. It's used by founders in Personal Productivity & Knowledge.
What are good alternatives to Apple Notes?
Founders often compare Apple Notes with 1Password, Arc, Bitwarden, Cal.com.

Track Apple Notes in your stack.

Open Foundry, map your tools, and get one briefing a day.

Open Foundry →

Free · built in public