FoundryFoundry

Communication & Collaboration

Microsoft 365

Office, Outlook, Teams, OneDrive for business.

Microsoft 365Office, Outlook, Teams, OneDrive for business. Pricing: Business Basic $6/u.

officeemailsuite

Visit Microsoft 365 · Communication & Collaboration, Operations & Workflow Automation

Microsoft 365 alternatives

DiscordCommunity chat with voice, video, and servers.Free / Nitro $9.99/moGmailEmail from Google Workspace.Included in WorkspaceGoogle MeetVideo meetings tied to Google Calendar.Included in WorkspaceGoogle WorkspaceGmail, Drive, Docs, Sheets, Meet for teams.Starter $6/uImprovMXFree email forwarding for custom domains.Free tierLoomAsync video messages with screen + cam.Business $12.50/u

Microsoft 365 — FAQ

What is Microsoft 365?
Office, Outlook, Teams, OneDrive for business. It's used by founders in Communication & Collaboration and Operations & Workflow Automation.
What are good alternatives to Microsoft 365?
Founders often compare Microsoft 365 with Discord, Gmail, Google Meet, Google Workspace.

Track Microsoft 365 in your stack.

Open Foundry, map your tools, and get one briefing a day.

Open Foundry →

Free · built in public